Get started1 Beaconsfield Terrace is a property in Edenhall, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 8SX). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in May 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£285,000
Growth on file: 15.7% per year over 8 years.
25 May 2007Most recent
£285,000
+213.2%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

23 July 1999
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 8SX: £315,000 (2022–2018).
Langwathby Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
1.5 km
Langwathby CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.