Get started28 High Cup Heights is a detached house in Carleton Village, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 8FX). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2016. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Last sale on file: £404,950 in February 2024.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£404,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,774
Street avg £2,672
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 130 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

9 February 2024Most recent
£404,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 8FX: £456,950 (2025–2024).
34 High Cup Heights Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Jun 2025
39 High Cup Heights Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Apr 2025
35 High Cup Heights Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Mar 2024
8 High Cup Heights Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Mar 2024
36 High Cup Heights Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Mar 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
CA11 8NA
Closest school
1.4 km
Beaconside CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB