Get started27 High Cup Heights is a detached house in Carleton Village, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 8FX). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2016. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 169 m² it's 29% larger than the typical home in the postcode (131 m² median across 37 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 is 10% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £449,950 in February 2024.
27 High Cup Heights valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£449,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 27 High Cup Heights stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,662
Street avg £2,675
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

16 February 2024Most recent
£449,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 8FX: £456,950 (2025–2024).
34 High Cup Heights Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Jun 2025
39 High Cup Heights Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Apr 2025
35 High Cup Heights Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Mar 2024
8 High Cup Heights Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Mar 2024
36 High Cup Heights Carleton Village Penrith
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
1.4 km
Beaconside CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB