Get started2 Beacon Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Penrith (CA11 7UB). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 39.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £450,000.
2 Beacon Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Beacon Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,663
Street avg £1,958
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

21 February 2023Most recent
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 7UB: £310,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
CA11 7DN
Closest school
0.3 km
Beaconside CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB