Get started6 Arthur Terrace is a two-bedroom property in Penrith (CA11 7QS). It has council tax band B.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Arthur Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£140,000
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 11 years.
8 September 2006Most recent
£140,000
+321.1%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

28 February 1996
£33,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 7QS: £110,000 (2024–2020).
CA11 7DH
Closest school
0.3 km
Brunswick School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB