Get started5 Fawn Meadows is a detached house in Greystoke, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 0FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 179 m² (around 1927 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2016. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on gas: bulk lpg.
At 179 m² it's 25.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (143 m² median across 38 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £628,000 is 20.8% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £519,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£628,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£519,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Fawn Meadows runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,905
Street avg £2,960
Floor Area
179 m²
Street avg 139 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

16 May 2022Most recent
£519,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 0FQ: £549,950 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
Greystoke Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB