Get started36 Fawn Meadows is a five-bedroom detached house in Greystoke, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 0FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 179 m² (around 1927 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2016. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on gas: bulk lpg.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £680,000 is 12.4% above the 2025 sale price. A recent sale: £605,000 in March 2025. At 179 m² it's 25.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (143 m² median across 38 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
36 Fawn Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£680,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 2 years.
£605,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 2 years.
On years held, 36 Fawn Meadows runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,380
Street avg £2,947
Floor Area
179 m²
Street avg 139 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

20 March 2025Most recent
£605,000
+5.2%over 2 years10 March 2023
£574,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 0FQ: £484,350 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 3 years
CA11 0NL
Greystoke Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB