Get started15 Weston Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Failand, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 3UR). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£509/sq ft) was about 163.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 146 m² it's 29.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (206 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sale on file: £800,000 in October 2023.
15 Weston Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£802,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 22 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 15 Weston Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,479
Street avg £3,379
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 189 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Failand Cross Roads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

12 October 2023Most recent
£800,000
+138.8%over 22 years13 July 2001
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 3UR: £805,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
BS8 3RQ
Closest school
2.2 km
Flax Bourton Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB