Get started19 Clevedon Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Failand, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 3UG). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £638,000 sits 73.1% above the 2015 sale of £368,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 17.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in February 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
19 Clevedon Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jul 2023
19 Clevedon Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£638,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -9.0% per year over 1 year.
£368,500
Growth on file: -9.0% per year over 1 year.
Floor Area for 19 Clevedon Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,485
Street avg £3,310
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 219 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Failand Cross Roads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

27 February 2015Most recent
£368,500
-9.0%27 February 2015
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 3UG: £650,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
BS8 3LW
Closest school
2.4 km
Flax Bourton Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB