Get started11 Clevedon Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Failand, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 3UG). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £715,000 is 10% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 40.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £650,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Clevedon Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Clevedon Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£715,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 27 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 11 Clevedon Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,846
Street avg £3,159
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 218 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Failand Cross Roads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 September 2022Most recent
£650,000
+73.3%over 16 years20 January 2006
£375,000
+363.0%over 9 years23 August 1996
£81,000
+1.3%over 1 year28 April 1995
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 3UG: £685,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
BS8 3LW
Closest school
2.4 km
Flax Bourton Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.