Get startedFlat D is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Clifton, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 1LX). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1072 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £395,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat D's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2019
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 13 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£3,966
Street avg £4,230
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunderland Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

5 August 2022Most recent
£395,000
+36.2%over 8 years23 August 2013
£290,000
-4.9%over 3 years22 January 2010
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1LX: £475,000 (2024–2022).
Flat B 23 St Pauls Road Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
Flat B 27 St Pauls Road Clifton Bristol
Sold Sept 2023
Flat A 27 St Pauls Road Clifton Bristol
Sold Feb 2023
Flat A 23 St Pauls Road Clifton Bristol
Sold Jan 2023
Flat B 17 St Pauls Road Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
BS8 1LX
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.