Get started2 Westbourne Villas is a property in Bristol (BS8 1RY). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £275,000 in January 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Westbourne Villas has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 27 years.
10 January 2025Most recent
£275,000
+336.5%over 26 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Sunderland Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

22 May 1998
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1RY: £170,500 (2018–2000).
BS8 1LX
Closest school
0.4 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.