Get startedFlat B is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Clifton, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 1LX). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in June 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 sits 53.5% above the 2009 sale of £262,500. At 71 m² it's 28.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 16 EPCs).
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£262,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Flat B runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,697
Street avg £4,253
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunderland Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

17 June 2009Most recent
£262,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1LX: £475,000 (2024–2022).
Flat B 23 St Pauls Road Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
Flat B 27 St Pauls Road Clifton Bristol
Sold Sept 2023
Flat A 27 St Pauls Road Clifton Bristol
Sold Feb 2023
Flat A 23 St Pauls Road Clifton Bristol
Sold Jan 2023
Flat B 17 St Pauls Road Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BS8 1LX
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB