Get started1 Richmond Terrace is a property in Clifton, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 1AB). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 10 years.
22 December 2016Most recent
£350,000
+46.9%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

2 August 2010
£238,250
-4.7%over 3 years29 June 2007
£250,000
+38.9%over 7 months8 December 2006
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1AB: £407,000 (2025–2023).
4 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Jun 2025
12 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold May 2025
3 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Oct 2023
Ground Floor Flat 1 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Jul 2023
Flat 2 1 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Apr 2023
BS8 1RX
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.