Get started3 Downs Park East is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS6 7QF). It has a recorded floor area of 210 m² (around 2260 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,094,000 is 24.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 40.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £880,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Downs Park East's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 3 Downs Park East has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£1,094,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 22 years.
£880,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 3 Downs Park East runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,190
Street avg £5,763
Floor Area
210 m²
Street avg 183 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Northumbria Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 November 2018Most recent
£880,000
+36.4%over 10 years2 May 2008
£645,000
+84.3%over 7 years16 August 2000
£349,950
+159.2%over 3 years24 January 1997
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7QF: £1,175,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.3 t/year
Street avg 8.2 t/year
BS6 7LL
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Park School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.