Get started6 Berkeley Road is a property in Westbury Park, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7PJ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since November 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Berkeley Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£335,500
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 5 years.
28 November 2005Most recent
£335,500
+71.2%over 4 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

20 November 2001
£196,000
+5.4%over 7 months12 April 2001
£186,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7PJ: £667,000 (2025–2018).
BS6 7DH
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Park School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.