Get started2 Berkeley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury Park, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1318 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£467/sq ft) was about 83.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2018 for £615,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Berkeley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2020
2 Berkeley Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 19 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 2 Berkeley Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,025
Street avg £4,566
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£615,000
+56.9%over 8 years26 May 2010
£392,000
+18.4%over 5 years29 October 2004
£331,000
+76.1%over 5 years25 October 1999
£188,000
+103.2%18 June 1999
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7PJ: £667,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BS6 7YH
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Park School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.