Get started3 Greendale Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7LH). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £543,000 is 10.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£523/sq ft) was about 88.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £490,000 in March 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 87 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 4 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
3 Greendale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2023
Construction of new raised deck with balustrade and steps at the back of the house and removal of existing steps.
Price for 3 Greendale Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 24 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 24 years.
3 Greendale Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,632
Street avg £3,727
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

26 March 2020Most recent
£490,000
+53.1%over 12 years17 May 2007
£320,000
+210.7%over 8 years19 February 1999
£103,000
+47.1%over 3 years27 October 1995
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7LH: £315,000 (2017–2008).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
BS6 7TW
Halsbury Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Park School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.