Get started11 Greendale Road is a detached house in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7LH). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £744,000 is 27.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 76.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. One planning record on file: tree works refused in 2019.
11 Greendale Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
T1 - Ash, repollard to previous points general maintenance.
Latest sale on 11 Greendale Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£744,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£585,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Greendale Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,643
Street avg £3,974
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

6 January 2017Most recent
£585,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7LH: £315,000 (2020–2008).
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 13 years
BS6 7DH
Halsbury Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Park School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB