Get started14 Chapter Walk is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS6 6WA). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £764,000 is 16.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 33.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2019 for £655,000.
14 Chapter Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£764,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 14 years.
£655,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 14 Chapter Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,253
Street avg £3,880
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grove Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

26 July 2019Most recent
£655,000
+63.7%over 13 years13 January 2006
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6WA: £670,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BS6 6TU
Closest school
0.5 km
St Johns Church of England Primary School, Clifton. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB