Get started9 Lansdown Road is a seven-bedroom mid-terrace house in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6NR). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £804,000 is 46.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 56.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 150 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (130 m² median across 21 EPCs). 7 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 5 is the typical count. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
9 Lansdown Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£804,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 12 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 12 years.
Habitable Rooms for 9 Lansdown Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,667
Street avg £4,011
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Redland Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2017Most recent
£550,000
+89.7%over 11 years31 August 2005
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6NR: £803,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
BS6 6PS
Closest school
0.4 km
Cotham Gardens Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB