Get started13 Auburn Road is a property in Bristol (BS6 6LS). It has council tax band F.
Held since December 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£495,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 13 years.
4 December 2007Most recent
£495,000
+106.3%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Apsley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

2 July 1999
£240,000
+92.0%over 4 years6 January 1995
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6LS: £944,648 (2024–2020).
BS6 6BZ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Johns Church of England Primary School, Clifton. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.