Get started3 Cotham Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bristol (BS6 6BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 80 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 74–210 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£458/sq ft) was about 75.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it's 29.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 14 EPCs). Sold August 2023 for £394,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Proposed rendering of the external walls.
3 Cotham Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 25 years.
£394,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 25 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Cotham Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
70 (C)
Street avg 66 (D)
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cotham Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

18 August 2023Most recent
£394,000
-23.7%over 2 years17 June 2021
£516,400
+66.6%over 5 years9 September 2015
£310,000
+39.6%over 5 years20 May 2010
£222,000
-7.5%over 1 year31 July 2008
£240,000
+200.0%over 10 years24 April 1998
£80,000
+17.6%20 February 1998
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6BZ: £710,000 (2025–2022).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
BS6 6HS
Closest school
0.2 km
Cotham School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.