Get started109 York Road is a three-bedroom property in Montpelier, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5QG). It has council tax band C. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. A recent sale: £700,000 in August 2025. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Conversion of detached garage to office.
Price for 109 York Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£700,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 30 years.
22 August 2025Most recent
£700,000
+199.1%over 23 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Belvoir Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Conversion of detached garage to office.
26 March 2002
£234,000
+51.9%over 2 years7 May 1999
£154,000
+285.0%over 4 years24 February 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5QG: £690,000 (2025–2017).
BS6 5LD
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Fairlawn Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.