Get started94 Cromwell Road is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in St. Andrews, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Other recorded features include notable views.
At 201 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £920,000 in February 2024. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
94 Cromwell Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
A recent planning application at 94 Cromwell Road was refused — worth checking the council file.
Provision of off-road parking space at front of property.
94 Cromwell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£972,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£920,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 94 Cromwell Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,577
Street avg £2,586
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 196 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belvoir Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

16 February 2024Most recent
£920,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5EZ: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Flat 2 126 Cromwell Road St Andrews Bristol
Sold Oct 2025
Top Floor Flat 134 Cromwell Road St Andrews Bristol
Sold Sept 2025
112 Cromwell Road St Andrews Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
132 Cromwell Road St Andrews Bristol
Sold Jun 2023
124 Cromwell Road St Andrews Bristol
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 10.4 t/year
BS6 5BL
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Fairlawn Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB