Get started2 Wathen Road is a property in Bristol (BS6 5BY). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold July 2022 for £386,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Wathen Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£386,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
18 July 2022Most recent
£386,000
+158.2%over 19 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

11 October 2002
£149,500
+62.5%over 1 year29 June 2001
£92,000
+11.5%over 1 year31 March 2000
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5BY: £600,000 (2025–2018).
Closest school
0.2 km
Sefton Park Infant School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.