Get started51 Clouds Hill Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 7JD). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 48.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 112% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2026
51 Clouds Hill Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
51 Clouds Hill Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,160
Street avg £2,830
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clouds Hill Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

30 September 2016Most recent
£227,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7JD: £310,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BS5 7JD
Closest school
0.1 km
Summerhill Academy. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB