Get started7 Larkfield is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coalpit Heath, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2PH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 27.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Larkfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2020
7 Larkfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 14 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 14 years.
7 Larkfield outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,149
Street avg £2,661
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

4 November 2016Most recent
£290,000
+38.4%over 5 years20 December 2010
£209,500
+6.3%over 4 years21 April 2006
£197,000
+16.6%over 3 years23 December 2002
£169,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2PH: £300,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BS36 2EU
Heathcote Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Watermore Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.