Get started1 Mayfair Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2AW). It has a recorded floor area of 213 m² (around 2293 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 213 m² the property is well over the postcode median (157 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £772,000 is 28.7% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £599,995.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
1 Mayfair Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£772,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£599,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Mayfair Park outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,817
Street avg £2,906
Floor Area
213 m²
Street avg 158 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

27 August 2019Most recent
£599,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2AW: £599,950 (2025–2018).
3 Mayfair Park Bristol Road Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Mar 2025
2 Western Coach House Bristol Road Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Mar 2023
2 Mayfair Park Bristol Road Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Aug 2019
4 Mayfair Park Bristol Road Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Dec 2018
1 Western Coach House Bristol Road Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Sept 2015
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
BS36 2JT
Perrinpit Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Frampton Cotterell Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB