Get started37 Dragon Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1091 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 is 17.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 79.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £345,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
37 Dragon Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2021
37 Dragon Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 9 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 9 years.
EPC Rating for 37 Dragon Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,405
Street avg £2,882
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The George and Dragon — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

1 June 2021Most recent
£345,000
+15.0%over 3 years8 September 2017
£299,950
+42.9%over 5 years16 December 2011
£209,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1BQ: £327,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BS36 1HU
Closest school
0.3 km
Winterbourne Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.