Get started314 Badminton Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £473,000 sits 77.2% above the 2011 sale of £267,000. Last sold in May 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. At 112 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (142 m² median across 5 EPCs).
314 Badminton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 7 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 7 years.
314 Badminton Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,384
Street avg £2,979
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Trident — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2011Most recent
£267,000
+21.4%over 7 years27 February 2004
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1AQ: £400,000 (2021–2015).
302 Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jan 2021
300 Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jan 2018
312 Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Oct 2017
296b Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jul 2016
296a Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold May 2014
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BS36 1AR
Closest school
0.4 km
Blackhorse Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.