Get started300 Badminton Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1842 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £586,000 is 34.7% above the 2018 sale price. At 171 m² the property is well over the postcode median (114 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018).
300 Badminton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2020
300 Badminton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£586,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 13 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 300 Badminton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,542
Street avg £2,948
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Trident — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

11 January 2018Most recent
£435,000
+8.8%over 2 years7 September 2015
£400,000
+24.8%over 10 years17 December 2004
£320,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1AQ: £335,000 (2021–2011).
302 Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jan 2021
312 Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Oct 2017
296b Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jul 2016
296a Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold May 2014
314 Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold May 2011
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BS36 1EW
Closest school
0.4 km
Blackhorse Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.