Get started312 Badminton Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 879 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 is 29.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 54.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² it sits well below the postcode median (142 m² across 5 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in October 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
312 Badminton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2019
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 14 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 14 years.
312 Badminton Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,795
Street avg £2,697
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Trident — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

13 October 2017Most recent
£310,000
+40.9%over 7 years4 March 2010
£220,000
-5.4%over 2 years20 April 2007
£232,500
+19.2%over 3 years27 February 2004
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1AQ: £400,000 (2021–2014).
302 Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jan 2021
300 Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jan 2018
296b Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jul 2016
296a Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold May 2014
314 Badminton Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold May 2011
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BS36 1PG
Closest school
0.4 km
Blackhorse Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.