Get startedCheddar Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cheddar (BS27 3DT). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 631 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 59 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 51 units on EPC record in Cheddar Court, where floor areas span 34–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 51 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 is 12.2% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £115,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Cheddar Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2022
Cheddar Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 27 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for Cheddar Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,963
Street avg £2,030
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

3 October 2022Most recent
£115,000
-6.5%over 3 years17 December 2018
£123,000
+7.0%over 5 years30 April 2013
£115,000
-14.8%over 8 years15 October 2004
£135,000
+110.9%over 3 years1 December 2000
£64,000
+18.5%over 1 year14 May 1999
£54,000
-6.1%over 1 year7 April 1998
£57,500
+7.5%over 6 months3 October 1997
£53,500
-0.9%over 1 year11 September 1996
£54,000
+22.7%over 6 months1 March 1996
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS27 3DT: £125,000 (2025–2024).
Cheddar Court Flat 22 Station Road Cheddar
Sold May 2025
Cheddar Court Flat 4 Station Road Cheddar
Sold Feb 2025
Cheddar Court Flat 12 Station Road Cheddar
Sold Nov 2024
Cheddar Court Flat 38 Station Road Cheddar
Sold Sept 2024
Cheddar Court Flat 7 Station Road Cheddar
Sold Mar 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BS27 3JJ
The Kings of Wessex — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cheddar First School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.