Get started6 Fiveways Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cheddar (BS27 3DS). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 sits 56.4% above the 2014 sale of £165,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 21% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Fiveways Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Aug 2023
6 Fiveways Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 17 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Fiveways Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,056
Street avg £3,318
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
The Barrows — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

6 June 2014Most recent
£165,000
+25.0%over 7 years29 June 2006
£132,000
+140.0%over 6 years5 August 1999
£55,000
+10.0%over 7 months21 December 1998
£50,000
+8.7%over 1 year28 July 1997
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS27 3DS: £247,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BS27 3JS
Closest school
0.4 km
Cheddar First School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.