Get started11 Fiveways Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cheddar (BS27 3DS). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
It hasn't traded since April 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 294.7% above the 2001 sale of £57,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 50.8% below the postcode norm. At 46 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 34 EPCs).
11 Fiveways Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£57,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Fiveways Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,239
Street avg £3,373
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
The Barrows — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

6 April 2001Most recent
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS27 3DS: £247,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BS27 3UB
Closest school
0.4 km
Cheddar First School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB