Get started13a is a two-bedroom detached house in Bromley (BR2 8HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 100 m² this is the 6th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–337 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromley HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 is 29% above the 2005 sale price. At 100 m² it sits well below the postcode median (155 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
13a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2019
13a has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.5% per year over 9 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 9 years.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakley Road / The Limes — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 January 2005Most recent
£355,000
+231.8%over 9 years18 August 1995
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BR2 8HQ: £670,000 (2024–2021).
BR2 8LU
Closest school
0.6 km
Ravens Wood School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB