Get started2 Fitzgerald Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Seaford (BN25 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 78.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £364,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on 2 Fitzgerald Park was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 19 years.
£364,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 19 years.
2 Fitzgerald Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,439
Street avg £2,862
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Seaford Head Lower School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 June 2024Most recent
£364,000
+18.2%over 4 years27 September 2019
£308,000
+28.3%over 4 years10 October 2014
£240,000
+29.7%over 8 years9 February 2006
£185,000
+12.1%10 November 2005
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1AX: £325,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BN25 1AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Annecy Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.