Get startedCunningham Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Seaford (BN25 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the 9th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in Cunningham Court, where floor areas span 43–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since September 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 sits 71.7% above the 2002 sale of £87,950.
Cunningham Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 23.3% per year over 2 years.
£87,950
Growth on file: 23.3% per year over 2 years.
Cunningham Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,795
Street avg £2,444
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Steyne — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

27 September 2002Most recent
£87,950
+46.6%over 1 year30 November 2000
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1AW: £165,000 (2025–2024).
Drake Court Flat 23 Ringmer Road Seaford
Sold Jun 2025
Drake Court Flat 29 Ringmer Road Seaford
Sold Feb 2025
Drake Court Flat 22 Ringmer Road Seaford
Sold Sept 2024
Cunningham Court Flat 7 Ringmer Road Seaford
Sold May 2024
Cunningham Court Flat 8 Ringmer Road Seaford
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
BN25 1JL
Closest school
0.8 km
Annecy Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.