Get started12 Ashurst Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Seaford (BN25 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1198 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 sits 53.8% above the 2013 sale of £240,000. 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013).
12 Ashurst Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2019
12 Ashurst Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 10 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 10 years.
12 Ashurst Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,156
Street avg £2,315
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 170 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Seaford Head Lower School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 September 2013Most recent
£240,000
+40.4%over 10 years31 July 2003
£171,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1AH: £325,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
BN25 1AG
Closest school
0.5 km
Annecy Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB