Get started29 Bramber Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Seaford (BN25 1AG). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£475/sq ft) was about 86.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £439,500 in August 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 29 Bramber Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£439,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
29 Bramber Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,110
Street avg £3,008
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Seaford Head Lower School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

30 August 2024Most recent
£439,500
+83.1%over 18 years17 July 2006
£240,000
+152.6%over 7 years30 October 1998
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1AG: £342,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BN25 1TL
Closest school
0.4 km
Annecy Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.