Get started33 Balmore Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Bolton (BL3 4TL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in August 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 sits 242.1% above the 2001 sale of £79,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 29.1% below the postcode norm. At 86 m² it's 21.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 13 EPCs).
33 Balmore Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 4 years.
£79,500
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 33 Balmore Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£924
Street avg £2,127
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harrowby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathfield Primary School. 35 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

3 August 2001Most recent
£79,500
+3.8%over 3 years28 November 1997
£76,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4TL: £195,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BL3 4TL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB