Get started89 Lever Street is an end-of-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BA). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since July 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 sits 1584.2% above the 2001 sale of £9,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£9/sq ft) was about 89.5% below the postcode norm. At 99 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 89 Lever Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£9,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 89 Lever Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£96
Street avg £1,078
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windermere Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Little Lever. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

3 July 2001Most recent
£9,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BA: £149,995 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BL3 1ND
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB