Get started81 Lever Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BA). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 108.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £149,995 in March 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
81 Lever Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 21 years.
£149,995
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 81 Lever Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,724
Street avg £953
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windermere Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Little Lever. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

8 March 2024Most recent
£149,995
+13.6%over 2 years3 December 2021
£132,000
+40.4%over 14 years12 September 2007
£94,000
+88.2%over 4 years27 June 2003
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BA: £105,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BL3 1JH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.