Get started53 Lever Street is a semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BA). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 97 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 14 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 175.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2023 for £238,500.
53 Lever Street ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
53 Lever Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£238,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
53 Lever Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,459
Street avg £896
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windermere Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Little Lever. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

15 December 2023Most recent
£238,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BA: £132,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 15 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB