Get started2 Beauly Close is a four-bedroom property in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 9WB). It has council tax band F.
Held since October 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£222,500
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 2 years.
29 October 2001Most recent
£222,500
+24.3%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Westgate Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

22 October 1999
£178,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 9WB: £375,000 (2024–2015).
BL0 9SJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Holcombe Brook Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB