Get started10 Beauly Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 9WB). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £526,000 is 27.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 116.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 156 m² the property is well over the postcode median (112 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £412,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Beauly Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£526,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 21 years.
£412,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 10 Beauly Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,641
Street avg £2,052
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Westgate Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

18 November 2020Most recent
£412,000
+22.3%over 5 years2 March 2015
£337,000
+12.4%over 10 years17 March 2004
£299,950
+58.7%over 2 years6 July 2001
£189,000
+9.3%over 1 year19 August 1999
£172,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 9WB: £369,950 (2024–2008).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BL0 9LW
Closest school
0.1 km
Holcombe Brook Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.