Get started1 Baker Street is a three-bedroom detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 9LW). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £345,000. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 is 15.7% above the 2025 sale price.
1 Baker Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£345,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nuttall Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

27 March 2025Most recent
£345,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in BL0 9LW: £195,000 (2017–2014).
BL0 9TF
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Ramsbottom. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell