Get started15 Cleveland Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 9FH). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 734 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in November 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 sits 67.5% above the 2009 sale of £187,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 50.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it sits well below the postcode median (111 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
15 Cleveland Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2018
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 9 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 9 years.
15 Cleveland Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,749
Street avg £2,420
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whittingham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

25 November 2009Most recent
£187,500
+10.3%over 2 years15 August 2007
£169,950
+93.1%over 5 years6 November 2001
£88,000
+6.0%over 7 months12 April 2001
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 9FH: £379,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BL0 9TF
Closest school
0.7 km
Summerseat Methodist Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.