Get started27 Astley Hall Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 9DF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2024. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 14.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 50.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £265,600.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
27 Astley Hall Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£265,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
27 Astley Hall Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,589
Street avg £3,243
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Whittingham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 March 2024Most recent
£265,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 9DF: £288,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BL0 9TF
Closest school
0.7 km
Hazlehurst Primary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB